The War Times Journal Home Page
 

REPUBLIQUE
GRAND-TACTICAL NAPOLEONIC WARFARE IN MINIATURE



Russian Army - Field Marshal Kutuzov
1st West Army - General Barclay de Tolly

2nd Corps - Lt General Baggovut
4th Division - Lt General Prince Eugene of Wurttemburg
1st Brigade- 3 bases (Krementchug & Minsk Infantry Regts)
2nd Brigade- 4 bases (Tobolsk & Volhynie Infantry Regts)
3rd Brigade- 3 bases (4th & 34th Jaeger Regts)
1 Heavy foot artillery battery 2 Medium foot artillery batteries

17th Division - Lt General Alsufev
1st Brigade- 4 bases (Ryazan & BieloserkInfantry Regts)
2nd Brigade -3 bases (Wilmanstrand & BrestInfantry Regts)
3rd Brigade- 3 bases (3rd & 48th Jaeger Regts)
1 Heavy foot artillery battery 2 Medium foot artillery batteries

4th Corps - Lt General Ostermann-Tolstoi
Corps Reserve 1st Brigade - 2 bases (Karporsk Infantry Regt)
2nd Brigade - 2 basesveteran (1st/2nd Combined GrenadierBns)

11th Division-Lt General Bakhmetiev II
1st Brigade - 4 bases(Polotsk & Jeletz Infantry Regts) 2nd Brigade- 3 bases (Kexholm & Pernov Infantry Regts)
3rd Brigade - 2bases (1st & 33rd Jaeger Regts)
1 Heavy foot artillery battery 2 Medium foot artillery batteries

23rd Division - Lt General Bakhmetiev I
1st Brigade- 3bases (Rylsk & Ekaterinburg Infantry Regts)
2nd Brigade- 1base (18th Jaeger Regt) 1 Medium foot artillery battery

1st Cavalry Corps - Lt General Uvarov
1st Brigade -1 base medium cavalry elite (Lifeguard Uhlans)
2nd Brigade - 1 base light cavalryelite (Lifeguard Hussars & Lifeguard Cossacks)
3rd Brigade - 1 base medium cavalry (Nizhin Dragoons)
4th Brigade - 2 bases light cavalry (Elisabeth Hussars)
1 Medium horse artillery battery

Platov's Cossacks - General Platov
Ilovaisk Cossacks - 2 bases light cavalry militia
Khartonov Cossacks - 2 bases light cavalry militia
Denisov Cossacks - 1 base light cavalry militia
Zhirov Cossacks - 2 bases light cavalry militia
Ataman Cossacks - 2 bases light cavalry militia
Simferopol Mounted Tartars - 1 base light cavalry militia
GrekovCossacks - 1 base light cavalry militia
1 Medium horse artillery battery

2nd Cavalry Corps - General Korff
6th Brigade - 2 bases medium cavalry (Moscow & Pskov Dragoons)
8th Brigade - 2 bases cavalry (Iziumsk Hussars & Polish Uhlans)
1 Medium foot artillery battery

3rd Cavalry Corps - Generalmajor Kreutz (under General Korff, 2nd Cavalry Corps)
9th Brigade - 2 bases medium cavalry (Courland & Orenburg Dragoons)
10th Brigade - 2 bases medium cavalry (Siberian & Irkutsk Dragoons)
11th Brigade - 3 bases light cavalry (Soum & Mariupol Hussars)
1 Medium horse artillery battery

6th Corps - General Doctorov
7th Division - Lt General Kaptsevich
1st Brigade - 3 bases (Moscow & Pskov Infantry Regts)
2nd Brigade - 4 bases (Libau & Sofia Infantry Regts)
3rd Brigade- 1 base (36 Jaeger Regt)
1 Heavy foot artillery battery 2 Medium foot artillery batteries

24th Division- Major General Likhachev
1st Brigade- 4 bases(Ufimsk & Shirvan Infantry Regts)
2nd Brigade- 3 bases(Butyrsk & Tomsk Infantry Regts)
3rd Brigade - 3 bases(19th & 40th Jaeger Regts)
1 Heavy foot artillery battery 2 Medium foot artillery batteries


5th Corps - Grand Duke Constantine
Corps Reserve
1st Combined Grenadier Division
2nd Brigade - 4 bases veteran (combined grenadiers of 4th & 17th Divisions)

Lifeguard Infantry Division - Lt General Lavrov
1st Brigade - 6 bases elite (Preobrazhensky &Semonovsky Lifeguards)
2nd Brigade - 6 bases elite (Izmail &Litovsk Lifeguards)
3rd Brigade - 6bases elite (Lifeguard Jaeger &Finland Lifeguard Jaeger)
2 Heavy foot artillery batteries, 2 Medium foot artillery batteries

1st Cuirassier Division-Lt General Depreradovitch
1st Brigade - 3 bases armoured cavalry elite (Emperor's Lifeguard,Empress' Lifeguard & Astrakan Cuirassier Regts)
2nd Brigade - 2 bases medium cavalry elite (Lifeguard Dragoons & Chevalier Guards)
1 Medium horse artillery battery

Reserve Artillery- Major General Count Kutaizov
2 Heavy foot artillery batteries, 3 Medium foot artillery batteries, 5 Medium horse artillery batteries


2nd West Army - General Prince Bagraton
2nd Combined Grenadier Division - Lt General Voronzov
1st Brigade - 4 bases veteran (combined grenadiers of 2nd, 12th & 26th Divisions)
2 Heavy foot artillery batteries

2nd Cuirassier Division - Major General Knorring
1st Brigade - 2 bases armoured cavalry (Ekaterinoslav & Military Order Cuirassiers)
2nd Brigade - 2 bases armoured cavalry (Glukhov,Little Russia & Novgorod Cuirassiers)

Reserve Artillery - Major General Lowenstern
7 Heavy foot artillery batteries (including 3 deployed in Bagration Fleches) 6 Medium foot artillery batteries

Moscow Opolchenie - Lt General Markov
1st Moscow Opolchenie - 5 bases militia
2nd Moscow Opolchenie - 5 bases militia
3rd Moscow Opolchenie - 5 bases militia

Smolensk Opolchenie - Lt General Lebedev
3rd Brigade - 5 bases militia (Smolensk Opolchenie)

7th Corps - Lt General Raevsky
12th Division- Major General Vasil'chikov
1st Brigade - 4 bases (Smolensk & Narva InfantryRegts)
2nd Brigade - 3 bases (New Ingermannland & AlexopolInfantry Regts)
3rd Brigade - 1 base (6th Jaeger Regt)

26th Division - Major General Paskevich
1st Brigade - 3 bases (Lagoda & Poltava Infantry Regts)
2nd Brigade - 4 bases (Orel & Nivegorod Infantry Regts)
3rd Brigade - 2 bases ( 5th & 42nd Jaeger Regts)
1Heavy foot artillery battery (in Raevsky Redoubt) 1 Medium foot artillery battery


8th Corps - Lt General Borozdin
2nd Grenadier Division - Major General Prince Charles of Mecklenberg
1st Brigade - 4 bases veteran (Kiev & Moscow Grenadier Regts)
2nd Brigade - 3 bases veteran (Astrakan & Fangoria Grenadier Regts)
3rd Brigade - 3 bases veteran (Siberia & Little Russia Grenadier Regts)

27th Division - Major General Neverovski
1st Brigade - 4 bases (Vilna & Simbirsk Infantry Regts)
2nd Brigade - 3 bases (Odessa & Tarnopol Infantry Regts)
3rd Brigade - 3 bases (49th & 50th JaegerRegts)


4th Cavalry Corps - Major General Sievers 1st Brigade - 2 bases medium cavalry (Kharkov &Chernigov Dragoons)
2nd Brigade - 2 bases medium cavalry (Kiev& New Russian Dragoons)
3rd Brigade - 3 bases (Akhtyra Hussars & Litovsk Uhlans)
1 Medium horse artillery battery


3rd Corps -Lt General Tuchkov
Corps Reserve
1st Brigade - 2 bases veteran (3rd & 4th Combined Grenadier Bns)
2nd Brigade - 2 bases (11th & 41st Jaeger Regts)

Attached Light Cavalry
Karpov's Brigade - 3 bases militia light cavalry (Cossacks)

1st Grenadier Division - Lt General P A Stroganov
1st Brigade - 4 bases veteran (Pavlov & Ekaterinoslav Grenadier Regts)
2nd Brigade - 4 bases veteran (Arakcheyev & Life Grenadier Regts)
3rd Brigade - 4 bases veteran (St Petersburg & Tauride Grenadier Regts)

3rd Division - Lt General Konovnitsyn
1st Brigade - 3 bases (Murmansk & Revel Infantry Regts)
2nd Brigade - 3 bases (Tchernigov & Seleguinsk Infantry Regts)
3rd Brigade - 3 bases (20th & 21st Jaeger Regts)

 
  Copyright © 1996-2005 by The War Times Journal at www.wtj.com. All rights reserved.
All games shown here may be freely downloaded for personal use only. Not for resale or any other commercial venture not authorized by The War Times Journal.